• Employers
  • Job Seekers

Microsoft Dynamics jobs, careers and consultants in over 60 countries

 
Privacy Policy . Your privacy is very important to us.

 

DynamicsCareers.com (A Now Hiring Pty Ltd web site "NowHiring" : ABN 90 375 665 944) understands the importance of privacy to you. NowHiring has adopted this Privacy Policy as it recognises the right of our clients and candidates to keep their personal information private.

 

This Privacy Policy covers NowHiring's treatment of personally identifiable information that we collect or hold. It is our responsibility to protect the privacy of information provided by users of our service. Therefore, in accordance with the National Privacy Principles outlined in the Privacy Amendment (Private Sector) Act 2000 we have set up the following policy guidelines.

 

Why we collect & hold information: 
NowHiring will primarily hold personal information to assist in the placement of permanent, temporary or contract staff. We may also hold information for client and business relationship management and for marketing purposes.

 

The information we collect: 
NowHiring may collect information about you, such as your name, contact details, skills, qualifications, nationality, languages spoken, professional association memberships or accreditations, interests and your employment history and past responsibilities. We may also collect this and other types of personal information, such as references and employment objectives during the course of dealing with you, for example if you are considered for a particular position. Where practicable, the purpose for which we collect personal information and the consequences of not providing it will be made clear at the time of collection. Users who are not registered with NowHiring can visit our website without revealing who they are or other personal information. If you provide us with personal information through applying to a position on the DynamicsCareers.com website we may log your usage of the site for the purposes below.

 

Use of your information: 
NowHiring will use the personal information we collect for the purpose disclosed at the time of collection, or otherwise as set out in this Privacy Policy. We will not use your personal information for any other purpose without first seeking your consent, unless authorised or required by law. Generally we will only use and disclose your personal information:

a) to establish and maintain your relationship as a website user, client or job seeker, including providing you with job advertisements, resumes, newsletters, reports and other information;
b) to provide the services you have requested from NowHiring;
c) to answer your inquiry;
d) to register you for events, promotions or competitions;
e) to assist us to make NowHiring's services more valuable to our clients and candidates;
f) for direct marketing of products or services and to keep you informed of new developments we believe may be of interest to you. If we contact you in this way without obtaining your prior consent, we will provide you with the opportunity to decline any further marketing communications;
g) to third parties where we have retained those third parties to assist us to provide the services you have requested; and
h) to third parties who provide services to us such as IT consultants.

 

Job Seeker Information
Job Seeker personal information (namely, your name, telephones numbers, email addresses, and home address) is not displayed on the site except in your own personal, secure login section. Your overall skills and employment history (your Resume) are displayed online and are freely searchable and viewable by employers. If an employer wishes to contact you they must first register and pay, then they must request your contact details through the DynamicsCareers.com web site.  You will then be sent an email from the site asking your permission to forward your personal details to the Advertiser.

 

Advertiser Information

Advertiser information (such as company name, address, phone numbers, email address, url and contact names) may be displayed online in your job advertisements, company listings and other such places on the web site.  The information displayed is only the information you provide to us when registering and using the web site.  You can sign in to your advertiser account on DynamicsCareers and edit or remove any of your details at any time.

Access to your information:
Registered Job Seekers and Employers can sign in and access their information anytime. This information can be viewed, updated, or deleted at any time. Individuals are able to exercise their rights as outlined in the Privacy Act when relating to information recorded and stored by DynamicsCareers.com. However, access may be refused in those situations where it would impact on the privacy rights of other persons or breaches any confidentiality agreement relating to that information. If at any time your details change or you would like to access any personal information we have collected about you, our Privacy Officer will be able to assist you.

 

Security:
NowHiring will take reasonable steps to keep secure any personal information which we hold and to keep this information accurate and up to date. Personal information is stored in a secure server or secure files.

The Internet is not always a secure method of transmitting information. Accordingly, NowHiring cannot accept responsibility for the security of information you send to or receive from us over the Internet or for any unauthorised access or use of that information.

 

Changes to this policy:
NowHiring may amend this Privacy Policy from time to time. We suggest that you visit our website regularly to keep up to date with any changes.

 

Contact us:
If you would like any further information, or have any queries, problems or complaints relating to NowHiring's Privacy Policy or our information handling practices in general, please contact our Privacy Officer Brooke Martin by calling 1300 855 840, or writing to Now Hiring Pty Ltd at 16, 177-199 Pacific Highway, North Sydney, NSW 2060.